For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
533-537 5 ST Thorhild, AB T0A 3J0
*SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
*Sold Price $350,000
Property Type Multi-Family
Sub Type Quadruplex
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,984 sqft
Price per Sqft $176
MLS® Listing ID E4466970
*Sold Date 05/14/26
Bedrooms 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1968
Lot Size 1,989 Sqft
Acres 0.045663454
Property Sub-Type Quadruplex
Location
Province AB
Area Thorhild
Zoning Zone 60
Rooms
Basement Full, Finished
Interior
Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Linoleum
Appliance See Remarks
Exterior
Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Community Features See Remarks
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage false
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Bungalow
Schools
Elementary Schools Thorhild Central
Middle Schools Thorhild Central
High Schools Thorhild Central
Others
Tax ID 0012063020
Ownership Private
Read Less

GET MORE INFORMATION