49310 Rgr Rd 214, Rural Camrose County, AB T0B 2M2
49310 Rgr Rd 214, Rural Camrose County, AB T0B 2M2
49310 Rgr Rd 214, Rural Camrose County, AB T0B 2M2
5
Listed by Audrey J Bannister • Century 21 ALL Stars Realty Ltd
$490,000
$519,900
5.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
1 BA
912 SqFt

49310 Rgr Rd 214 Rural Camrose County, AB T0B 2M2

*SOLD DATE : 05/01/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

*Sold Price $490,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 912 sqft

Price per Sqft $537

MLS® Listing ID E4482961

*Sold Date 05/01/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1958

Lot Size 78.000 Acres

Acres 78.0

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Basement Full, See Remarks

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fruit Trees/Shrubs, No Through Road, See Remarks, Partially Fenced

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0021501912

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)