19703 29 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2
19703 29 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2
19703 29 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2
43
See all 43 photos
Listed by Stefan Radovanovic • MaxWell Polaris
$604,999
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,706 SqFt
New

19703 29 Avenue NW Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,706 sqft

Price per Sqft $354

MLS® Listing ID E4488857

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Located in the desirable community of The Uplands, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an attached double car garage and fully LEGAL BASEMENT SUITE offers modern luxury and functional living. The open-concept main floor features 9 ft ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring, and a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, soft-closing snow white and steel grey cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and classy subway tile backsplash. The spacious bedrooms offer ample closet space, while the primary suite includes a luxurious 5-piece ensuite and dual walk-in closets. Both the upper level and basement suite have their own laundry areas, and all washrooms are finished with high-end quartz counters. The cozy 1-bedroom legal basement suite features its own modern kitchen and gas stove, making it perfect for extended family or rental income potential. Additional features include central A/C, a double attached garage with vaulted ceilings, and a custom deck with a privacy wall.

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Engineered Wood, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Compactor, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Microwave Hood Fan-Two