268 SHEPPARD CI, Leduc, AB T9E 0T5
268 SHEPPARD CI, Leduc, AB T9E 0T5
268 SHEPPARD CI, Leduc, AB T9E 0T5
60
See all 60 photos
Listed by Marko Koltalo • Grassroots Realty Group
$529,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,006 SqFt
Open Sun 1:30PM-3:30PM

268 SHEPPARD CI Leduc, AB T9E 0T5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:30pm - 3:30pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,006 sqft

Price per Sqft $264

MLS® Listing ID E4488726

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 4,161 Sqft

Acres 0.09552014

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Family & Community. If these words resonate with you, welcome to SOUTHFORK! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning home, fully equipped with A/C for year-round comfort. Over 2k square feet of spacious living, the main level features beautiful maple hardwood floors that lead you into a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, massive island, & gas stove. Perfect for creating delicious meals! Relax and unwind in the inviting & cozy living-rm with a gas fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find a grand bonus area, providing extra space to play or take a minute for you. The incredible master bedroom features a luxurious walk-thru 5-piece ensuite leading to a generous walk-in closet. Two more bedrooms & convenient upstairs laundry complete this level. The finished basement offers versatile living options perfect for a family room, home office, or play area. Step outside to your treed backyard, composite deck & private patio. Ideal for family fun & peaceful relaxation. Schools, playgrounds, community & so much more!

Location

Province AB

Area Southfork

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Window Coverings