10807 52 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6A 2H4
10807 52 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6A 2H4
10807 52 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6A 2H4
23
See all 23 photos
Listed by Andy J Verhagen • RE/MAX Elite
$550,000
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,184 SqFt
New

10807 52 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6A 2H4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,184 sqft

Price per Sqft $464

MLS® Listing ID E4488676

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1956

Lot Size 6,119 Sqft

Acres 0.14048184

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Rare find in Capilano, located in a super quiet location. This 3 bedroom 1184 square-foot bungalow has a 28' x 24‘ newer heated & insulated garage with a mezzanine. Upgrades include newer 35 year shingles Installed in 2018, Main floor windows are newer, open concept kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, furnace replaced in 2017. Newer Sewer Line with backup prevention valve, all new paint, plastic fencing, and chain-link plus new retaining walls on the south side of lot. Newer interior doors, Brand new upgraded 4 piece main floor bathroom, all new light fixtures on the main floor. This home has hardwood floors throughout the main floor.

Location

Province AB

Area Capilano

Zoning Zone 19

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Garage Heater

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot

Community Features No Smoking Home, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Schools

Elementary Schools Hardisty