#34 54419 RGE ROAD 14, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
31
See all 31 photos
Listed by Christina R Chase • Century 21 Leading
$749,000
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,368 SqFt
New

#34 54419 RGE ROAD 14 Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,368 sqft

Price per Sqft $316

MLS® Listing ID E4488650

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 2.020 Acres

Acres 2.02

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Just over 2,300 sq ft 2-story with a Partially (almost Finished) basement on 2.02 acres with a beautifully landscaped private yard. Main floor features a massive master suite with generous ensuite and walk in closet, bright living room, stunning kitchen, and half bath. Upstairs offers 3 large bedrooms, full bath, and spacious bonus room. Partially finished basement includes a familyroom, half bath, and room for future development. Enjoy an above-ground heated pool, gazebo, and huge deck creating a true backyard oasis. Oversized triple detached garage and 3-tank sewer system complete with a drilled well this truly is an exceptional property. Outdoor firepit, Garden area with room for your own creative ideas. Backing onto Quadding/walking paths, 10 min walk from Matchayaw Lake for all your water sports activities and horse riding/quadding/walking trails on the West side of Range road 14.

Location

Province AB

Area Bilby Heights

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Environmental Reserve, Landscaped, Private Setting, Vegetable Garden

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey