14125 30 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1M6
14125 30 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1M6
14125 30 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 1M6
71
See all 71 photos
Listed by Monica M Arango • Rite Realty
$390,000
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,156 SqFt
New

14125 30 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 1M6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,156 sqft

Price per Sqft $337

MLS® Listing ID E4488626

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1979

Lot Size 4,186 Sqft

Acres 0.09611564

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

STUNNING COMPLETE RENOVATION. Exceptional, fully renovated home transformed from top to bottom! This meticulously updated property features COMPLETE ELECTRICAL rewiring, ALL NEW PLUMBING throughout, UPGRADED SPRAY FOAM INSULATION for superior energy efficiency, fresh professional PAINT in every room, and beautiful NEW FLOORING from main to basement. The modern kitchen boasts BRAND-NEW APPLIANCES with contemporary finishes. Major systems completely upgraded with NEW FURNACE and NEW HOT WATER TANK for optimal performance and peace of mind. The fully finished basement provides tremendous additional living space with its own kitchen and separate entrance, perfect for an extended family or guests. Every system is renovated to the highest standard, and the property is located in a desirable neighbourhood with convenient access to schools, shopping, parks, and major routes. This is true turn-key living - unpack and enjoy your beautifully transformed home.

Location

Province AB

Area Hairsine

Zoning Zone 35

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Living Room, Second Kitchen, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two