2831 191 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3C3
2831 191 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3C3
2831 191 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3C3
46
See all 46 photos
Listed by Darrell W Zapernick • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$599,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,087 SqFt
New

2831 191 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6M 3C3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,087 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

MLS® Listing ID E4488590

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 5,717 Sqft

Acres 0.13125278

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

THIS MIGHT BE YOUR BEST OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN ONE OF EDMONTON'S FINEST WEST END COMMUNITIES....THE UPLANDS! This OUTSTANDING 3-bedroom home with a main floor den and a 2nd storey Bonus Room provides almost 2,100 sf of coveted family living. The bright and open main floor features an open to above in the front foyer that creates a true feeling of space when you enter! Other highlights a GREAT kitchen with quartz counters, an upgraded tile backsplash, soft close cabinetry, wood/metal railings, COMBI BLINDS, and a large center island/breakfast bar. The upper level features a BIG Bonus Room and a Large Master Bedroom with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet and a luxury ensuite that includes a free standing soaker tub, 2-sinks and a separate walk-in shower! The basement level features 9' foundation walls, A SEPARATE SIDE ENTRANCE, rough-ins for a laundry room, a bathroom, wet bar and 2-windows..PERFECT for future develpment. The home has been reduced by $48,000 from the original builder price...BUY IT NOW!

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks