120 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
120 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
120 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
49
See all 49 photos
Listed by Irene Zucht • RE/MAX Elite
$449,900
Save
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,259 SqFt
New

120 Westwood LN Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,259 sqft

Price per Sqft $357

MLS® Listing ID E4488526

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 3,893 Sqft

Acres 0.089389674

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Looking for space for the whole family? This fully developed two-storey home offers over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, a 26' x 24' detached double garage with back alley access, and an impressive total of 5 bedrooms! The main floor features a functional kitchen with ample cupboard and counter space overlooking the cozy living room with a gas-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. A main-floor bedroom and convenient 2-piece bathroom off the rear entrance add extra flexibility for guests, family, or a home office setup. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, including a primary bedroom featuring a walk-through closet and direct access to the 5PC bathroom. The fully developed basement includes a large bedroom with its own 3PC ensuite, a recreation room, a laundry area, a utility room, and ample additional storage space. Enjoy quiet mornings on the welcoming front porch or unwind on the back deck in the evening, Shingles replaced in 2024, A fantastic opportunity with room to grow!

Location

Province AB

Area Westwood Trails

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Glass Door, Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings