11740/11742 UNIVERSITY AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1Z5
11740/11742 UNIVERSITY AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1Z5
11740/11742 UNIVERSITY AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1Z5
7
See all 7 photos
Listed by Luc Ko • Century 21 Leading
$1,068,000
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 SqFt
New

11740/11742 UNIVERSITY AV NW Edmonton, AB T6G 1Z5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,249 sqft

Price per Sqft $855

MLS® Listing ID E4488508

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1953

Lot Size 9,717 Sqft

Acres 0.22308129

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Calling all builders!!! 72' wide lot for sale!!! Fantastic redevelopment opportunity in one of the most sought-after neighborhood of Edmonton - Windsor Park. This 72' x 135' lot on a service road has been subdivided into two with endless possibilities. In close proximity to UofA, UofA Hospital, Whyte Ave, Hawrelak Park and Edmnton River valley with easy access to downtown.

Location

Province AB

Area Windsor Park (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Washer, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby, Subdividable Lot

Community Features Deck, Detectors Smoke

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0038874467

Go tour this home

11740/11742 UNIVERSITY AV NW