8515 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8515 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
8515 183 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5
31
See all 31 photos
Listed by Chris K Karampelas • MaxWell Polaris
$684,900
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,012 SqFt
New

8515 183 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5Z 0X5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,012 sqft

Price per Sqft $340

MLS® Listing ID E4488287

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Active homes proudly presents this UPGRADED, SOUTH-FACING, WALKOUT HOME BACKING GREEN SPACE, offers thoughtful design with premium UPGRADED finishes like 9' ceilings, 8' doors, LUXURY vinyl plank, MDF shelving & custom feature walls. A bright, open-concept main floor impresses with an open to above great room, & a versatile main floor bedroom/office paired with a convenient powder room. Enjoy cooking like a chef in your kitchen, showcasing QUARTZ countertops, UPGRADED extended cabinetry, & a WALK-IN pantry. Upstairs, find 3 spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary retreat complete with a 5 piece spa-like ensuite, tile surround shower & tub. Down the hall, find an additional full bath, SPACIOUS bonus room & a large laundry room with a SINK. A SEPARATE SIDE ENTRY to the unfinished basement awaits future development. Perfectly located in a desirable, amenity-rich community, this home offers the perfect balance of space, style, and sophistication. Make it HOME today! $5,000 Appliance credit included!

Location

Province AB

Area Klarvatten

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Appliance See Remarks, Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks, Partially Fenced