229 Northmount DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3M4
229 Northmount DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3M4
229 Northmount DR, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3M4
61
See all 61 photos
Listed by Ryan J Kendall • Royal Lepage Parkland Agencies
$520,000
Save
5 Beds
4 Baths
1,380 SqFt
New

229 Northmount DR Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 3M4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,380 sqft

Price per Sqft $376

MLS® Listing ID E4487961

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1991

Lot Size 6,956 Sqft

Acres 0.15969855

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover elevated living in this extensively renovated 4-level split home located in Aspen Ridge, offering over 2,700 sq ft of stylishly finished space. Impressive 5 bedroom home has been beautifully transformed w/ fresh designer paint, luxurious vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, upgraded lighting, new gas fireplace, quartz countertops & 4 stunning renovated bathrooms. The spacious show-stopping kitchen features quality cabinetry w/ quartz c/t, modern backsplash, LED lighting & updated appliances, all flowing into bright open living spaces w/vaulted ceilings and formal dining. Relax in the family room w/ new cozy gas fireplace or retreat to the primary suite complete w/ a spa-inspired ensuite featuring, w/i shower & custom cabinetry. Outside, enjoy the beautifully landscaped, fully fenced yard w/ deck, gazebo and dbl attached, heated garage. Perfectly located near the hospital and scenic walking trails, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of luxury, space and location.

Location

Province AB

Area Aspen Ridge (Wetaskiwin)

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true