5411 44 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0C6
5411 44 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0C6
5411 44 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0C6
52
See all 52 photos
Listed by Heather Orleni • CIR Realty
$339,000
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 SqFt
New

5411 44 AV Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0C6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,306 sqft

Price per Sqft $259

MLS® Listing ID E4487734

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1971

Lot Size 1,304 Sqft

Acres 0.029935755

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom family bungalow located in a quiet, mature neighborhood perfect for growing families or multi-generational living. This well-maintained home features 2 full bathrooms and a fully equipped second kitchen in the basement, offering excellent flexibility for extended family. The bright living room showcases beautiful vaulted ceilings, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy the large south-facing backyard — ideal for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing in the sunshine. Parking and storage are plentiful with an 18' x 24' single detached garage along with a huge carport attached to the home, providing ample off-street parking for vehicles, trailers, or recreational toys. Additional updates include a durable metal roof installed in 2010 for low-maintenance living, as well as an updated hot water tank replaced in 2022. Conveniently located within close proximity to schools, parks, shopping, and all amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area West Central (Wetaskiwin)

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Kitchen, Laundry Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two