19620 27 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X1
19620 27 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X1
19620 27 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0X1
36
See all 36 photos
Listed by Kimberly Ouellette • Schmidt Realty Group Inc
$400,000
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,591 SqFt
Active

19620 27 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6M 0X1

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Residential Attached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,591 sqft

Price per Sqft $251

MLS® Listing ID E4486346

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2020

Lot Size 2,174 Sqft

Acres 0.04992587

Property Sub-Type Residential Attached

Property Description

Upgraded & move in ready home in The Uplands with no condo fees & across the street from the Park! This is an END UNIT with AIR CONDITIONING + DOUBLE GARAGE. Entry level at grade offers storage, garage access & flex room that could be used as a bedroom, office or workout space. Up the stairs you'll find a phenomenal kitchen /w large island, expansive light grey cabinetry, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, built in pantry & stylish black stainless steel appliances. Open concept dining & family room with fireplace as well as 1/2 bath & laundry are also included on this level. Enjoy access to the south facing deck where you can soak up the sun. The top level of this home includes 2 bedrooms each with their own private ensuites. Primary is generously sized for a king bed & is complimented with a bathroom including double sinks, granite counters, fully tiled shower & walk in closet. Other bedroom includes a walk in closet + 4pc ensuite with bathtub shower combo. Peaceful low maintenance living awaits!

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Water Softener, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount