6 Garraway PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 2A1
6 Garraway PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 2A1
6 Garraway PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 2A1
75
See all 75 photos
Listed by Coreen Schlachter • Royal Lepage Premier Real Estate
$669,500
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,572 SqFt
Active

6 Garraway PL St. Albert, AB T8N 2A1

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,572 sqft

Price per Sqft $260

MLS® Listing ID E4473910

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1973

Lot Size 9,434 Sqft

Acres 0.21657771

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Set an an EXPANSIVE pie shaped lot, this beautifully renovated 2574 sq ft mid century modern gem is truly one of a kind. Offering five bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, this home showcases rich chestnut hardwood flooring throughout and blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Step into a spacious front entry that immediately feels welcoming. Just off the entrance, you'll find a main floor bedroom, perfect for guests or an ideal work from home office. Continue through to the fully renovated kitchen and dining area, designed for both every day, living an effortless entertaining. The primary retreat is impressively sized and features a huge walk-in closet, a luxurious five piece ensuite, and its own cosy gas fireplace. Enjoy direct access to the private patio, creating a peaceful escape right at home. The massive backyard is a rare once you find, complete with double gates for easy access, RV parking and an oversized shed workshop, making it perfect for hobbyists, storage, or extra vehicle

Location

Province AB

Area Grandin

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing, Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two